Event Results

Complete results and points are available on BVNE.org/bvne-points

Congratulations to everyone who played on February 2nd, 2019

Kauai Bikini 18U

1st Hodel/Ramirez Xolani Hodel
Jacinda Ramirez
44.0
2nd Irwin/Baklenko Sydney Irwin
Cameron Baklenko
33.0
3rd Canon/Brigid Elizabeth Canon
Brigid
22.0
3rd Browne/Browne Morgan Browne
Olivia Browne
22.0
5th Popovic/Banter Savka Popovic
Madison Banter
0.0
5th Brewster/Porras Siena Brewster
Flor Porras
0.0
5th Firnett/Chinn Cassie Chinn
Madelyn Firnett
0.0
5th Rahtz/McGuire Colleen Mcguire
Rachel Rahtz
0.0
9th Germann/williams Skyler Germann
Malia Williams
0.0
9th Norman/Lee Julianne “kai” Norman
Kaitlin Meyer
0.0
9th Radek/Gilbert Megan Gilbert
Mikayla Radek
0.0
9th Stawski/OKeefe Olivia Okeefe
Tess Stawski
0.0

 

Kauai Bikini 16U

1st Widener/Dreibholz Ella Dreibholz
Megan Widener
33.0
2nd Wickley/Thomas Kenzie Thomas
Kylie Wickley
22.0
3rd Hernandez/Yarich Saskia Hernandez
Mila Yarich
11.0
3rd Bogatchev/Biasi Holly Biasi
Sonya Bogatchev
11.0
5th Curry/Korobko Alena Korobko
Chase Curry
0.0
5th Townson/Carroll Avery Carroll
Grace Townson
0.0
5th Pacheco/Sacristan Daniella Pacheco
Macie Sacristan
0.0
5th Epperson/Townhill Kendall Epperson
Taylor Townhill
0.0
9th Struth/Watson Aislyn Watson
Calista Vann Struth
0.0
9th Martin/Crenwelge Chloe Martin
Peyton Crenwelge
0.0
9th Hagenah/Pokletar Taylor Hagenah
Maya Pokletar
0.0
9th Dow/Dow Brooke Dow
Kyla Dow
0.0
9th Clermont/Sek Josephine Sek
Kate Clermont
0.0
9th Bradley/Franklin Kaitlyn Bradley
Arianna Franklin
0.0

 

Kauai Bikini 14U

1st Veen/Gaspar Grace Vander Veen
Tara Gaspar
20.0
2nd Buck/Leal Alexandra Leal
Cooper Buck
10.0
3rd Timon-Johnson/Schmalle Ingrid Timon-johnson
Paige Schmalle
5.0
3rd Inzunza/Merloti Alina Marie Inzunza
Bianca Merloti
5.0
5th Campbell/Purdy Addison Campbell
Andie Purdy
0.0
5th Choi/Delano Dru Delano
Katie Choi
0.0

Congratulations to everyone who played on January 6th, 2019

18U Playoffs

1st Rau-Kim/Widener
2nd Rusich/Myszkowski
3rd Suan/Garrett
3rd Kim/Uhl
5th Gallagher/Paulson
5th Bouquet/Ramirez
5th Morgan/Jackson
5th Luly/Francisco

16U Playoffs

1st Wright/Guerra
2nd Olen/Witting
3rd Capps/Thrower
3rd Wilson/Green
5th Campbell/Barajas
5th Strawn/McCarthy

14U Playoffs

1st Wright/Colligan
2nd Little/Inskeep
3rd Clark/Lange
3rd GROE/Clara
5th Kirsch/Niemen
5th Hong/Hagen
5th Wang/Markham
5th Dhaliwal/Ford
9th Keating/Huelskamp
9th Morley/Maffei
9th Buck/Leal
9th Inzunza/Khieu

12U Playoffs

1st Egan/Rivera
2nd Okuna/Moi
3rd Williams/Collins

Congratulations to everyone who played on October 20th, 2018

18U Playoffs

1st McCoy/Myszkowski
2nd Jackson/Clexton
3rd Mejia/Winkelman
3rd Luly/Dougherty
5th Hall/Morgan
5th Plattner/Brown
5th Alvira/Alvira
5th Harp/Hertzog
9th Billingsley/Savoldelli
9th Dahl/Rasmussen

16U Playoffs

1st Gallen//Bennett
2nd Colligan/Martinez
3rd Duhon/Campbell
3rd Bogle/Gementera
5th Kyle/Rotshtein
5th Krause/Perez
5th Checani/Rowan
5th Bradley/Thomas
9th Bludau/Mathews
9th Strawn/Toohey
9th Lee/Schmok
9th Huelskamp/Sletten
9th Pedersen/Kedeshian
9th Wilson/Cole
9th Ivans/Pemberton
9th Franklin/Mehok
17th Call/Owens

14U Playoffs

1st Filimaua/GROE
2nd Stowell/Waugh
3rd Zolkin/Morley
3rd Lange/Kirsch
5th Little/Maffei
5th Williams/Fuerbringer
5th Hong/Mathews
5th Clark/Drews
9th Wong/Chang
9th Pfaff/Balue
9th Okazaki/Meyer
9th Morales/Mitchell
9th Inzunza/Khieu
9th Hagenah/Amiatu
9th Gubbins/Jordan
9th Adishian/Birch
17th Gopinath/Becker
17th Strickland/Rohrbach

12U Playoffs

1st Egan/Inskeep
2nd Sparks/Fontaine
3rd Moi/Rivera
3rd Padre/Okuna
5th libbey/Diaz
5th Turner/Vu
5th Suppik/mahaffey
5th Johnson/Forsgren
9th Markolf/Timon-Johnson
9th Fisher/Snipes