Event Results

Complete results and points are available on BVNE.org/bvne-points

Congratulations to everyone who played on July 30th, 2019 Event

Girls 18U Gold

1st Campbell/Miller Gracey Campbell
Josie Miller
44.0
2nd Webster/Elgin Lane Webster
Anna Elgin
33.0
3rd Sanchez/Stevens Elena Sanchez
Annika Stevens
22.0
3rd Symons/Hall Emilee Hall
Alexis Symons
22.0
5th Oriskovich/Rojelio Autumn Rojelio
Madie Oriskovich
0.0
5th Perez/Lee Camille Lee
Analyse Perez
0.0
5th Axelrod/Soeller Gabriela Axelrod
Julia Soeller
0.0
5th Griffin-Ruwin/Muscat Ellie Cast
Kara Griffin-ruwin
0.0
9th Melton/Irwin Vanguard Sydney Irwin
Gabrielle Melton
0.0
9th casale/tehrani Francesca Tehrani
Cami Casale
0.0

 

Girls 16U Gold

1st Hariri/Pally Alex Hariri
Marilu Pally
33.0
2nd Miller/Pater Brooke Pater
Katie Miller
22.0
3rd Rollins/Reinking Finley Rollins
Gabby Reinking
11.0
3rd Johnson/Esser Skylar Johnson
Mahala Esser
11.0
5th Stockley/Langlois Alexa Langlois
Juliette Stockley
0.0
5th Pierik/Stebner ** Lauren Pierik
Phoebe Stebner
0.0
5th White/Ozdemir Tara Ozdemir
Maddy White
0.0
5th Jones/Mullin Milana Jones
Isabella Mullin
0.0
9th Sabater/Nelson Emilie Nelson
Hope Sabater
0.0
9th Anderson/Jones LBS Kaylee Jones
Haley Anderson
0.0
9th Foltz-Smith/Belker Bella Foltz-smith
Skye Belker
0.0
9th O’Donnell/Sanders Ali O’donnell
Skyler Sanders
0.0

 

Girls 16U Silver

1st Gonzalez/Wilford Ava Gonzalez
Caitlin Wilford
33.0
2nd coronado/Bravos Sage Coronado
Ileanna Bravos
22.0
3rd Cardona/Zahedi Amy Cardona
Hilda Zahedi
11.0
3rd Morgan/Arnold Autumn Morgan
Madison Arnold
11.0
5th Wodzinski/Lushina Rachel Lushina
Ashleigh Wodzinski
0.0
5th Yates/Wonpat Ella Yates
Makayla Wonpat
0.0
5th Tilson/Beck Dylan Tilson
Kylie Beck
0.0
5th Musco/Jacobs Tina Musco
Sophia Jacobs
0.0
9th gershon/wolfe Reese Wolfe
Tori Gershon
0.0
9th Pilapil/Blourtchi Priscilla Pilapil
Lana Blourtchi
0.0
9th Marck/Tetzlaff Emma Marck
Emily Tetzlaff
0.0
9th Hearn/Fisher Riley Hearn
Paige Fisher
0.0

 

Girls 14U Gold

1st Tyson/Whalen Kaiya Tyson
Brianne Whalen
20.0
2nd McMillin/Schmalle Trixie Mcmillin
Paige Schmalle
10.0
3rd Komsky/Legaspi Mia Komsky
Annah Legaspi
5.0
3rd Finn/Libbey Ava Libbey
Taylor Finn
5.0
5th Uebelhoer/Colombo Christina Uebelhoer
Gabriella Colombo
0.0
5th Hendrickson/Snipes Sadie Snipes
Jaden Hendrickson
0.0


Girls 14U Silver

1st schneider/Sozio Ella Schneider
Esme Sozio
20.0
2nd Gallegos/Levine Giselle Gallegos
Raci B. Levine
10.0
3rd Henkel/Bauer Victoria Henkel
Alyssa Bauer
5.0
3rd Corbett/Wood Kayla Corbett
Stephanie Wood
5.0
5th Graham/Wood Rilee Graham
Alexa Wood
0.0

 

Girls 12U Gold

1st Thompson/Uebelhoer Presley Thompson
Sarah Uebelhoer
5.0
2nd Diaz/Jones Katherine Diaz
Isabella Jones
3.0
3rd Schmalle/Hendrickson Ciela Hendrickson
Brooke Schmalle
1.0
3rd Merilles/Huynh Mikaela Merilles
Lily Huynh
1.0

 

Girls 10U Gold

1st Libbey/Trumann – 10U Marlo Libbey
Thais Trumann
5.0
2nd Rosenthal/Boulware – 10U Lerin Rosenthal
Christy Boulware
3.0

Congratulations to everyone who played on July 2nd, 2019 Championship Event

Girls 18U

1st Keller/Mackenhausen Alyssa Keller
Hannah Mackenhausen
40.0
2nd Thomas/Bernal Kenzie Thomas
Jade Bernal
30.0
3rd Schmok/Lee Jessica Schmok
Sophie Lee
20.0
3rd Yamagata/turner Peyton Yamagata
Lauren Turner
20.0
5th Langridge/Lorfing Lindsey Langridge
Kyrie Lorfing
0.0
5th Miller/Moore Riley Miller
Madison Moore
0.0
5th Melton/cowman Ripley Helton
Piper Cowman
0.0

 

Girls 16U Gold

1st Moore/McCoy Eden Mccoy
Sophie Moore
30.0
2nd White/Caba Giselle Olivia Caba
Maddy White
20.0
3rd Sharif/Ozdemir Tara Ozdemir
Sophia Sharif
10.0
3rd Kaiser/Hamlett Elin Kaiser
Hailey Hamlett
10.0
5th Lucas/Jones Kaylee Jones
Payton Lucas
0.0
5th Krause/Jacinto Sydney Jacinto
Scotti Krause
0.0
5th Lee/Buchanan Kaitlin Lee
Canada Buchanan
0.0
5th Axelrod/Quintero Gabriela Axelrod
Julianna Quintero
0.0

 

Girls 16U Silver

1st Johnson/Swett Liv Johnson
Macie Swett
30.0
2nd Keira/Dair Kendall Dair
Keira Sheehan
20.0
3rd Yates/Wonpat Ella Yates
Makayla Wonpat
10.0
3rd Miller/Alexandra Katie Miller
Alexandra Hennessey
10.0
5th Foltz-Smith/Taduran Bella Foltz-smith
Hania Taduran
0.0
5th Criss/Gillett Macy Gillett
Samantha Criss
0.0
5th Mathews/helena Grace Mathews
Helena
0.0

 

Girls 14U

1st Ensign/Ensign Skylar Ensign
Tawny Ensign
20.0
2nd Komsky/Johnson Mia Komsky
Vivian Johnson
10.0
3rd Courtney/Atwater Paige Courtney
Riley Atwater
5.0
3rd Frisell/Rosales Kennedy Frisell
Remy Rue Rosales
5.0
5th schneider/Simmonds Ella Schneider
Claire Simmonds
0.0

 

Girls 12U

1st Diaz/Mann Katherine Diaz
Stella Mann
5.0
2nd Gasperov/Shaw Tiani Shaw
Sloane Gasperov
3.0
3rd Kelley/Mezich Shannyn Kelley
Heidi Mezich
1.0
3rd Anderson/Smith Katie Anderson
Ahnika Smith
1.0
5th DeSisto/DeSisto Gianna Desisto
Giovannina Desisto
0.0

Congratulations to everyone who played on June 15th, 2019

Girls 18U Gold

1st Rezentes/Ramirez Michaela Rezentes
Jacinda Ramirez
40.0
2nd helena/Brigid Brigid 
Helena
30.0
3rd Jacinto/Paulson Sydney Jacinto
Grace Paulson
20.0
3rd Canon/Morrison Elizabeth Canon
Shirley Morrison
20.0
5th Gallagher/Campbell Caroline Gallagher
Julia Campbell
0.0
5th Decas/Holbert Chloe Decas
Tess Holbert
0.0
5th Simon/Langridge Lindsey Langridge
Siena “sisi” Simon Simon
0.0
5th Shipman/Brockman Sadie Snipes
Brooke Brockman
0.0

 

 

Girls 16U Gold

1st Moore/Guerra Ava Guerra
Sophie Moore
33.0
2nd TOMASCH/POLO Jaclyn Polo
Alex Tomasch
22.0
3rd Hagenah/Kensinger Daniella Kensinger
Taylor Hagenah
11.0
3rd Caba/White Giselle Olivia Caba
Maddy White
11.0
5th Liddle/Ozdemir Tara Ozdemir
Audrey Liddle
0.0
5th Mathews/Mathews Kaley Mathews
Grace Mathews
0.0
5th Rubinstein/Sharif Skylar Rubinstein
Sophia Sharif
0.0
5th Waters/Elmore Reese Waters
Olivia Elmore
0.0
9th Peterson/Dair Valerie Peterson
Kendall Dair
0.0
9th Carroll/Townson Avery Carroll
Grace Townson
0.0

 

Girls 14U Gold

1st Ensign/Ensign Skylar Ensign
Tawny Ensign
20.0
2nd Leal/Buck Alexandra Leal
Cooper Buck
10.0
3rd Thorner/bambe Julia Riley Thorner
Emma Bambe
5.0
3rd Patton/Caiozzi Allie Patton
Cailea Caiozzi
5.0

Congratulations to everyone who played on May 25th, 2019

Girls 18U

1st Hodel/Ramirez Xolani Hodel
Jacinda Ramirez
40.0
2nd Schroeder/Langlois Alexa Langlois
Ashley Schroeder
30.0
3rd Hall/Symons Emilee Hall
Alexis Symons
20.0
3rd Campbell/Anderson Julia Campbell
Haley Anderson
20.0
5th Harrity/McCarthy Lauren Mccarthy
Elle Harrity
0.0
5th Taduran/Victoria Hania Taduran
Victoria Hernandez
0.0

 

Girls 16U

1st Ozdemir/Liddle Tara Ozdemir
Audrey Liddle
30.0
2nd Pierik/Stebner Lauren Pierik
Phoebe Stebner
20.0
3rd Townhill/Epstein Alexie Epstein
Taylor Townhill
10.0
3rd Peterson/Caba Giselle Olivia Caba
Valerie Peterson
10.0

 

Girls 14U

1st Collins/Hynes Madi Collins
Chloe Hynes
20.0
2nd Steller/Tourigny Kendal Steller
Elleni Tourigny
10.0
3rd Jacobson/Courtney Maya Jacobson
Paige Courtney
5.0
3rd Finn/Fox Taylor Finn
Rebecca Fox
5.0
5th Evangelista/Mack Amanda Mack
Stella Evangelista
0.0
5th Kniesel/Urosevic Macie Kniesel
Mia Urosevic
0.0

 

Girls 12U

1st Mahaffey/Johnson Izabella Mahaffey
Grace Johnson
5.0
2nd Diaz/Hankins Nyla Hankins
Katherine Diaz
3.0
3rd Collins/Mann Mckenna Collins
Stella Mann
1.0
3rd Townes/Terrell Avery Townes
Addison Terrell
1.0
5th Neely/Wilson Lauren Neely
Julia Wilson
0.0
5th Mcdonald/Black Annika Mcdonald
Elle Black
0.0

Congratulations to everyone who played on March 30th, 2019

KB 18U Gold

1st Strawn/Rotshtein Jacquelyn Strawn
Batia Rotshtein
40.0
2nd Abdoo/Requejo Grace Abdoo
Elizabeth Requejo
30.0
3rd Campbell/Barajas Julia Campbell
Mina Barajas
20.0
3rd Cederlind/Moreno Layla Cederlind
Moreno
20.0

 

KB 16U Gold

1st vaickus/Hagenah Taylor Hagenah
Ky Vaickus
30.0
2nd Holbert/Decas Chloe Decas
Tess Holbert
20.0
3rd Ross/Veen Grace Vander Veen
Anna Ross
10.0
3rd Nelson/Anderson Emilie Nelson
Haley Anderson
10.0
5th Foltz-Smith/Gopinath Kira Gopinath
Bella Foltz-smith
0.0
5th Harp/Stockley Juliette Stockley
Sloane Harp
0.0
5th Reznick/Langlois Alexa Langlois
Ella Reznick
0.0
5th Lucia/Glick Hannah Glick
Lucia
0.0

 

KB 14U Gold

1st Rollins/Hong Finley Rollins
Grace Hong
20.0
2nd Gaspar/Weber Tara Gaspar
Kayce Weber
10.0
3rd Duong/Wodzinski Ashleigh Wodzinski
Summer Duong
5.0
3rd Atwater/Collins Madi Collins
Riley Atwater
5.0
5th Courtney/Gillett Macy Gillett
Paige Courtney
0.0
5th Tucker/Kendal Lily Tucker
Kendal
0.0

 

KB 12U Gold

1st Hixson/Brzostkiewicz Carly Hixson
Laurel Brzostkiewicz
5.0
2nd Collins/Hankins Mckenna Collins
Nyla Hankins
3.0
3rd Moore/Evangelista Kyleigh Moore
Stella Evangelista
1.0
3rd Kelsch/Neely Kayla Kelsch
Lauren Neely
1.0
5th Mcdonald/Hankins Annika Mcdonald
Jayla Hankins
0.0

Congratulations to everyone who played on February 2nd, 2019

Kauai Bikini 18U

1st Hodel/Ramirez Xolani Hodel
Jacinda Ramirez
44.0
2nd Irwin/Baklenko Sydney Irwin
Cameron Baklenko
33.0
3rd Canon/Brigid Elizabeth Canon
Brigid
22.0
3rd Browne/Browne Morgan Browne
Olivia Browne
22.0
5th Popovic/Banter Savka Popovic
Madison Banter
0.0
5th Brewster/Porras Siena Brewster
Flor Porras
0.0
5th Firnett/Chinn Cassie Chinn
Madelyn Firnett
0.0
5th Rahtz/McGuire Colleen Mcguire
Rachel Rahtz
0.0
9th Germann/williams Skyler Germann
Malia Williams
0.0
9th Norman/Lee Julianne “kai” Norman
Kaitlin Meyer
0.0
9th Radek/Gilbert Megan Gilbert
Mikayla Radek
0.0
9th Stawski/OKeefe Olivia Okeefe
Tess Stawski
0.0

 

Kauai Bikini 16U

1st Widener/Dreibholz Ella Dreibholz
Megan Widener
33.0
2nd Wickley/Thomas Kenzie Thomas
Kylie Wickley
22.0
3rd Hernandez/Yarich Saskia Hernandez
Mila Yarich
11.0
3rd Bogatchev/Biasi Holly Biasi
Sonya Bogatchev
11.0
5th Curry/Korobko Alena Korobko
Chase Curry
0.0
5th Townson/Carroll Avery Carroll
Grace Townson
0.0
5th Pacheco/Sacristan Daniella Pacheco
Macie Sacristan
0.0
5th Epperson/Townhill Kendall Epperson
Taylor Townhill
0.0
9th Struth/Watson Aislyn Watson
Calista Vann Struth
0.0
9th Martin/Crenwelge Chloe Martin
Peyton Crenwelge
0.0
9th Hagenah/Pokletar Taylor Hagenah
Maya Pokletar
0.0
9th Dow/Dow Brooke Dow
Kyla Dow
0.0
9th Clermont/Sek Josephine Sek
Kate Clermont
0.0
9th Bradley/Franklin Kaitlyn Bradley
Arianna Franklin
0.0

 

Kauai Bikini 14U

1st Veen/Gaspar Grace Vander Veen
Tara Gaspar
20.0
2nd Buck/Leal Alexandra Leal
Cooper Buck
10.0
3rd Timon-Johnson/Schmalle Ingrid Timon-johnson
Paige Schmalle
5.0
3rd Inzunza/Merloti Alina Marie Inzunza
Bianca Merloti
5.0
5th Campbell/Purdy Addison Campbell
Andie Purdy
0.0
5th Choi/Delano Dru Delano
Katie Choi
0.0

Congratulations to everyone who played on January 6th, 2019

18U Playoffs

1st Rau-Kim/Widener
2nd Rusich/Myszkowski
3rd Suan/Garrett
3rd Kim/Uhl
5th Gallagher/Paulson
5th Bouquet/Ramirez
5th Morgan/Jackson
5th Luly/Francisco

16U Playoffs

1st Wright/Guerra
2nd Olen/Witting
3rd Capps/Thrower
3rd Wilson/Green
5th Campbell/Barajas
5th Strawn/McCarthy

14U Playoffs

1st Wright/Colligan
2nd Little/Inskeep
3rd Clark/Lange
3rd GROE/Clara
5th Kirsch/Niemen
5th Hong/Hagen
5th Wang/Markham
5th Dhaliwal/Ford
9th Keating/Huelskamp
9th Morley/Maffei
9th Buck/Leal
9th Inzunza/Khieu

12U Playoffs

1st Egan/Rivera
2nd Okuna/Moi
3rd Williams/Collins

Congratulations to everyone who played on October 20th, 2018

18U Playoffs

1st McCoy/Myszkowski
2nd Jackson/Clexton
3rd Mejia/Winkelman
3rd Luly/Dougherty
5th Hall/Morgan
5th Plattner/Brown
5th Alvira/Alvira
5th Harp/Hertzog
9th Billingsley/Savoldelli
9th Dahl/Rasmussen

16U Playoffs

1st Gallen//Bennett
2nd Colligan/Martinez
3rd Duhon/Campbell
3rd Bogle/Gementera
5th Kyle/Rotshtein
5th Krause/Perez
5th Checani/Rowan
5th Bradley/Thomas
9th Bludau/Mathews
9th Strawn/Toohey
9th Lee/Schmok
9th Huelskamp/Sletten
9th Pedersen/Kedeshian
9th Wilson/Cole
9th Ivans/Pemberton
9th Franklin/Mehok
17th Call/Owens

14U Playoffs

1st Filimaua/GROE
2nd Stowell/Waugh
3rd Zolkin/Morley
3rd Lange/Kirsch
5th Little/Maffei
5th Williams/Fuerbringer
5th Hong/Mathews
5th Clark/Drews
9th Wong/Chang
9th Pfaff/Balue
9th Okazaki/Meyer
9th Morales/Mitchell
9th Inzunza/Khieu
9th Hagenah/Amiatu
9th Gubbins/Jordan
9th Adishian/Birch
17th Gopinath/Becker
17th Strickland/Rohrbach

12U Playoffs

1st Egan/Inskeep
2nd Sparks/Fontaine
3rd Moi/Rivera
3rd Padre/Okuna
5th libbey/Diaz
5th Turner/Vu
5th Suppik/mahaffey
5th Johnson/Forsgren
9th Markolf/Timon-Johnson
9th Fisher/Snipes